Pre-Season Scrimmages/Exhibition

# Date Day Time Opponent Location Home / Away Score W/L
1
Nov 08
Thursday
1:00 P.M
Scrimmage Canada Topflight Academy (CTA)
Hoop Group Headquarters Neptune, NJ
Away Team
73-58
---
2
Nov 09
Friday
3:00 P.M
Scrimmage Beckley Prep (WV)
Hoop Group Headquarters Neptune, NJ
Away Team
61-67
---
3
Nov 17
Saturday
2:00 P.M
Scrimmage Rothesay Netherwood (Canada)
Robinson School Invitational YMCA - Newark, NJ
Away Team
87-82
---
4
Nov 18
Sunday
12:00 P.M
Scrimmage Thetford Academy (Canada)
Robinson School Invitational YMCA - Newark, NJ
Home Team
68-75

Regular Season Begins w/Opening Game at Home Against Olympus Prep 11/28 @ 5pm

# Date Day Time Opponent Location Home / Away Score W/L
1
Nov 28
Wednesday
5:00 PM
Olympus Prep (Red)
TPS Gymnasium
Home
95-75
w 1-0
2
Dec 1
Saturday
7:30 PM
Blair Academy (NJ)
Blair Academy
Away
87-96
L 1-1
3
Dec 4
Tuesday
7:00 P.M
Prestige Prep (NJ)
School 27 505 Morris Ave,
Elizabeth, NJ
Away
81-49
W 2-1
4
Dec 7
Friday
2:00 P.M
Covenant Prep (NJ)
Hoop Group Headquarters
Neptune, NJ
Away
67-77
L 2-2
5
Dec 13
Thursday
6:15 P.M
Putnam Science (CT)
Basketball Hoops
Fest South End Community
Center Springfield, MA
Home
66-76
L 2-3
6
Dec 14
Friday
10:30 AM
Brewster Academy (NH)
Basketbull Hoops Fest South End
Community Center Springfield, MA
Away
64-71
L 2-4
7
Dec 21
Friday
12:30 PM
Lee Academy (ME)
Hoopsfest Showcase
South End Community Center
Springfield, MA
Away
83-82
W 3-4
8
Dec 22
Saturday
1:00:00 PM
Vermont Academy (VT)
Hoopsfest Showcase South End
Community Center Springfield, MA
Away
57-56
W 4-4
9
Dec 27
Thursday
3:30 PM
Sankofa Freedom (PA)
Prime Time ESCIT Christmas
Tournament
Away
65-51
W 5-4
10
Dec 28
Friday
6:30 PM
National Christian Academy (MD)
Skyline Classic Marist HS
Away
52-58
L 5-5
11
Dec 29
Saturday
5:00 PM
Broome Street Academy (NY)
Skyline Classic Marist HS
Away
71-53
W 6-5
12
Jan 7
Monday
5:00:00 PM
Sinai Christian (NJ)
@TPS
Home
104-38
W 7-5
13
Jan 11
Friday
5:00 PM
Our Savior Lutheren (NY)
(Intermediate Team)
@TPS
Home
92-51
W 8-5
14
Jan 14
Monday
3:00 PM
Covenant Prep (NJ)
Hoop Group Headquarters
Neptune, NJ
Away
91-79
W 9-5
15
Jan 17
Thursday
5:30 PM
Olympus Prep (Gray)
Hillside HS
Home
71-54
W 10-5
16
Jan 20
Sunday
1:30 P.M
Rock Top Academy (PA)
Gotham Hoops Winter Classic
Holy Cross HS
Home
73-52
W 11-5
17
Jan 21
Monday
2:15 PM
Springfield Commonwealth
Academy (MA)
MLK Showcase Hoop Group
Headquarters Neptune, NJ
Away
83-69
W 12-5
18
Jan 21
Monday
5:15 PM
Thetford Academy (Canada)
MLK Showcase Hoop Group
Headquarters Neptune, NJ
Home
61-52
W 13-5
19
Jan 24
Thursday
5:30 PM
Olympus Prep (Gray)
245 Glassboro Road,
Williamstown, NJ
Away
72-73
L 13-6
20
Jan 29
Tuesday
5:30 PM
Olympus Prep (Red)
245 Glassboro Road,
Williamstown, NJ
Away
91-73
W 14-6
21
Feb 5
Tuesday
5:30 PM
Covenant Prep (NJ)
Roselle Catholic HS
Home
80-58
W 16-6
22
Feb 9
Saturday
4:15 PM
Prestige Prep (NJ)
PrimeTime Shootout Elizabeth
Thomas Dunn Center
Home
82-44
W 17-6
23
Feb 11
Monday
5:30 PM
Our Savior Lutheren (NY)
(Intermediate Team)
Our Savior Lutheren HS
Bronx, NY
Away
85-55
W 18-6
24
Feb 16
Saturday
1:00 PM
Upper Room Christian (NY)
Upper Room Christian 722 Deer
Park Ave Dix Hills,
NY 11746
Away
86-42
W 19-6
25
Feb 17
Sunday
1:00 PM
Our Savior Lutheren (NY)
(Prep Team)
Our Savior Lutheren HS
Bronx, NY
Away
77-85
L 19-7
26
Feb 21
Thursday
5:00 PM
West Nottingham Academy
(MD)
@TPS
Home
113-82
W 20-7
27
Feb 28
Thursday
1:00 PM
Robinson School
Gatling Recreation Center 285
Union Avenue Irvington,
NJ 07111
Away
70-54
W 21-7
28
Mar 1
Friday
8:00 PM
The Nation Christian
Academy (FL)
Prestige Prep Invitational Joseph
E. Soehl Middle School 300
E Henry St, Linden, NJ 07036
Home
118-78
W 22-7
29
Mar 2
Saturday
4:15 PM
Capitol Christian Academy
(MD)
Prestige Prep Invitational Linden
PAL 400 Maple Avenue
Linden, NJ
Away
109-62
W 23-7
30
March 9
Saturday
4:00 PM
Our Savior Lutheren Prep
(Regional Team)
Ensueno Hoops Post Season
Classic @ Upper Room Christian
Away
88-64
W 24-7
31
March 15
Friday
12:30 PM
Rock Top Academy (PA)
The Finale Hosted by Covenant
College Prep Hoop Group
Headquarters Neptune, NJ
Home
92-74
W 25-7
32
March 15
Friday
3:30 PM
Beckley Prep (WV)
The Finale Hosted by Covenant
College Prep Hoop Group
Headquarters Neptune, NJ
Away
84-82
W 26-7